Legislators

Our Legislators

Massachusetts Senators in U.S. Congress

Elizabeth Warren
Washington Address:
317 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-4543

Springfield Address:
1550 Main Street
Suite 406
Springfield, MA 01103
Phone: (413) 788-2690
http://www.warren.senate.gov/

Ed Markey
Washington Address:
255  Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
202-224-2742

Springfield Address:
1550 Main Street, 4th Floor
Springfield, MA 01102
413-785-4610
http://www.markey.senate.gov/

Massachusetts Representative in U.S. Congress

Richard Neal (First District)
Washington Address:
341 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-5601

Springfield Address:
300 State Street, Suite 200
Springfield, MA 01105
(413) 785-0325
http://neal.house.gov/

James McGovern (Second District)
Washington Address:
438 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-6101

District Address:
12 East Worcester Street, Suite 1
Worcester, MA 01604
508-831-7356

Northampton Address:
94 Pleasant Street
Northampton, MA 01060
413-341-8700
http://mcgovern.house.gov/

Massachusetts State Senators

Stan Rosenberg (Amherst)
Representing: Bernardston, Colrain, Deerfield, Erving, Gill, Greenfield, Leverett, Leyden, Montague, New Salem, Northfield, Orange, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Warwick, Wendell and Whatley in Franklin County.

District Address:
1 Prince Street
Northampton, MA 01060
413-584-1649
FAX: 413-582-0113

Boston Address:
State House, Room 320
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-1532
FAX: 617-722-1062
Stan.Rosenberg@masenate.gov
http://www.stanrosenberg.com/

Adam Hinds (Pittsfield)
Representing: Ashfield, Buckland, Charlemont, Conway, Hawley, Heath, Monroe, Rowe and Shelburne in Franklin County.

District Address:
100 North Street, Suite 410
Pittsfield, MA 01201
413-442-4008
FAX: 413-442-4077

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 309
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-1625
FAX: 617-722-1523
Adam.Hinds@masenate.gov

Massachusetts House of Representatives

Representative Stephen Kulik (Worthington)
Representing: Ashfield, Buckland, Conway, Deerfield; Leverett, Montague, Shelburne, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Whately in Franklin County.

District Address:
P.O Box 49
Haydenville, MA 01096
413-665-7200
FAX: 413-665-7101

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 238
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2380
FAX: 617-722-2847
Stephen.Kulik@mahouse.gov

Representative Susannah Whipps (Athol)
Representing: Erving; Gill; New Salem; Orange; Warwick; Wendell in Franklin County.

Franklin County Address:
P.O. Box 392
Athol, MA 01331

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 540
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2425
FAX: 617-626-0120
Susannah.WhippsLee@mahouse.gov

Representative Paul W. Mark (Peru)
Representing: Bernardston, Charlemont, Colrain, Greenfield, Hawley, Heath, Leyden, Monroe, Northfield, and Rowe in Franklin County.

Franklin County Address:
PO Box 1223
Greenfield, MA 01302
413-464-5635

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 160
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2013
FAX: 617-626-0249
Paul.Mark@mahouse.gov