In response to COVID-19, FRCOG offices are closed. Staff are working remotely. Email is likely the most efficient way to reach us. You can find our contact information on the Staff page under the About link below.

Building, plumbing and wiring inspectors are responding to emergencies only.

All meetings, workshops and forums are cancelled or have been changed to a call-in or video format.  Please look for emails from FRCOG staff about specific meetings or on our calendar at the Meetings and Events link below.

Legislators

Our Legislators

Massachusetts Senators in U.S. Congress

Elizabeth Warren
Washington Address:
317 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-4543

Springfield Address:
1550 Main Street
Suite 406
Springfield, MA 01103
Phone: (413) 788-2690
http://www.warren.senate.gov/

 

Ed Markey
Washington Address:
255  Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
202-224-2742

Springfield Address:
1550 Main Street, 4th Floor
Springfield, MA 01103
413-785-4610
http://www.markey.senate.gov/

 

Massachusetts Representative in U.S. Congress

Richard Neal (First District)
Washington Address:
2309 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-8112

Springfield Address:
300 State Street, Suite 200
Springfield, MA 01105
(413) 785-0325
http://neal.house.gov/

 

James McGovern (Second District)
Washington Address:
408 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-6101

Northampton Address:
94 Pleasant Street
Northampton, MA 01060
413-341-8700
http://mcgovern.house.gov/

 

Massachusetts State Senators

Joanne Comerford (Amherst)
Representing: Bernardston, Colrain, Deerfield, Erving, Gill, Greenfield, Leverett, Leyden, Montague, New Salem, Northfield, Orange, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Warwick, Wendell and Whately in Franklin County.

District Address:
P.O. Box 60190
Florence, MA 01062
413-367-4656

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 70c
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-1532
Jo.Comerford@masenate.gov

 

Adam Hinds (Pittsfield)
Representing: Ashfield, Buckland, Charlemont, Conway, Hawley, Heath, Monroe, Rowe and Shelburne in Franklin County.

District Address:
100 North Street, Suite 410
Pittsfield, MA 01201
413-344-4561

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 309
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-1625
Adam.Hinds@masenate.gov

 

Massachusetts House of Representatives

Natalie Blais (Sunderland)
Representing: Ashfield, Buckland, Conway, Deerfield; Leverett, Montague, Shelburne, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Whately in Franklin County.

District Address:
P.O Box 450
Sunderland, MA 01375
413-362-9453

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 134
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2400
Natalie.Blais@mahouse.gov

 

Susannah Whipps (Athol)
Representing: Erving; Gill; New Salem; Orange; Warwick; Wendell in Franklin County.

District Address:
352 Main St.
Athol, MA 01331
978-895-9606

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 540
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2090
Susannah.Whipps@mahouse.gov

 

Paul W. Mark (Peru)
Representing: Bernardston, Charlemont, Colrain, Greenfield, Hawley, Heath, Leyden, Monroe, Northfield, and Rowe in Franklin County.

District Mailing Address:
PO Box 114
Dalton, MA 01227
413-464-5635

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 160
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2304
Paul.Mark@mahouse.gov