Legislators

Our Legislators

Massachusetts Senators in U.S. Congress

Elizabeth Warren
Washington Address:
317 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-4543

Springfield Address:
1550 Main Street
Suite 406
Springfield, MA 01103
Phone: (413) 788-2690
http://www.warren.senate.gov/

 

Ed Markey
Washington Address:
255  Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
202-224-2742

Springfield Address:
1550 Main Street, 4th Floor
Springfield, MA 01103
413-785-4610
http://www.markey.senate.gov/

 

Massachusetts Representative in U.S. Congress

Richard Neal (First District)
Washington Address:
2309 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-8112

Springfield Address:
300 State Street, Suite 200
Springfield, MA 01105
(413) 785-0325
http://neal.house.gov/

 

James McGovern (Second District)
Washington Address:
408 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-6101

Northampton Address:
94 Pleasant Street
Northampton, MA 01060
413-341-8700
http://mcgovern.house.gov/

 

Massachusetts State Senators

Joanne Comerford (Amherst)
Representing: Bernardston, Colrain, Deerfield, Erving, Gill, Greenfield, Leverett, Leyden, Montague, New Salem, Northfield, Orange, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Warwick, Wendell and Whately in Franklin County.

District Address:
P.O. Box 60190
Florence, MA 01062
413-367-4656

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 70c
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-1532
Jo.Comerford@masenate.gov

 

Adam Hinds (Pittsfield)
Representing: Ashfield, Buckland, Charlemont, Conway, Hawley, Heath, Monroe, Rowe and Shelburne in Franklin County.

District Address:
100 North Street, Suite 410
Pittsfield, MA 01201
413-344-4561

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 309
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-1625
Adam.Hinds@masenate.gov

 

Massachusetts House of Representatives

Natalie Blais (Sunderland)
Representing: Ashfield, Buckland, Conway, Deerfield; Leverett, Montague, Shelburne, Shutesbury, Sunderland, Whately in Franklin County.

District Address:
P.O Box 450
Sunderland, MA 01375
413-362-9453

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room B-1
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2425
Natalie.Blais@mahouse.gov

 

Susannah Whipps (Athol)
Representing: Erving; Gill; New Salem; Orange; Warwick; Wendell in Franklin County.

District Address:
352 Main St.
Athol, MA 01331
978-895-9606

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 540
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2090
Susannah.Whipps@mahouse.gov

 

Paul W. Mark (Peru)
Representing: Bernardston, Charlemont, Colrain, Greenfield, Hawley, Heath, Leyden, Monroe, Northfield, and Rowe in Franklin County.

District Mailing Address:
PO Box 114
Dalton, MA 01227
413-464-5635

Boston Address:
24 Beacon Street
State House, Room 160
Boston, MA 02133
617-722-2304
Paul.Mark@mahouse.gov